Adamson (cont.)
Roberta Amory  b. s 1916
Ruby  b. 6 Oct 1911, d. 5 Jul 1995
Ruby Vestula  b. 6 Oct 1911, d. 5 Jul 1995
Rufus Daniel  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 10 Jun 1933
Rufus Downes  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 10 Jun 1933
Samuel Gerson  b. 12 Feb 1911, d. 22 Mar 1971
Samuel Jefferson  b. 13 Nov 1860, d. 1 Jul 1926
Sarah Frances  b. 17 Sep 1917, d. 27 Feb 2000
Savoy Henton  b. 5 Aug 1924, d. 11 Mar 2008
Seaborn Henry  b. 15 Jan 1833, d. 3 Jul 1903
Seaborn Howard  b. 19 Jun 1904, d. 11 Mar 1965
Styles Carey  b. 14 Mar 1926, d. 7 Oct 2004
Veleria Alma  b. Jan 1884
Vernon Pierce  b. 12 Nov 1899, d. 6 Apr 1974
Walter Clay  b. 17 Apr 1900, d. Feb 1971
Walter Lawrence  b. 13 Nov 1902, d. 10 Jun 1990
Willene  b. 30 Mar 1921
William Edgar  b. 5 Sep 1902, d. 30 Jun 1969
William Elliott  b. 18 Sep 1909, d. 17 Oct 1931
William Jefferson  b. 26 Dec 1889, d. 1 Mar 1953
William Lamon  b. 8 Feb 1914, d. Apr 1979
William Lawrence  b. 9 May 1931, d. Mar 1964
William Radney  b. c 1901, d. 16 Mar 1965
William Troy  b. 17 Jun 1929, d. 10 Jul 1930
Willie B.  b. 26 Oct 1909, d. 13 Nov 1918
Willie Pearl  b. 7 Jan 1907, d. 29 Dec 1992
Willlis Henton  b. 2 Jul 1905, d. 7 Feb 1976
Adcock
James H.  b. 29 Sep 1871, d. 20 Dec 1949
Sadie F.  b. 2 Jun 1872, d. 19 Oct 1946
Addington
Drusilla  b. 11 Oct 1834, d. 24 Feb 1902
Winnie Lou  b. s 1893
Addison
Albert Artie  b. 27 Jul 1885, d. May 1973
Albert Artie Jr.  b. 12 Mar 1914, d. 3 Apr 2004
Artie Albert  b. 27 Jul 1885, d. May 1973
Artie Albert Jr.  b. 12 Mar 1914, d. 3 Apr 2004
Julia Frances  b. 1908, d. 31 Aug 1938
Mary Lucinda  b. 25 Jan 1886, d. 9 May 1956
Aderholdt
Ferrol L.  b. 20 Jan 1907, d. Nov 1974
Mattie Ree  b. 26 Sep 1911, d. Feb 1984
Aderholt
Emma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1902, d. 1 Aug 1972
Adkins
Lillie A.  b. s 1878, d. a 1908
W. T.  b. s 1876
Agan
Alfred Green  b. 28 Jun 1862, d. 2 Feb 1945
Alice  b. c 1872
Anna M.  b. c 1867
Bertha  b. c 1880
Charles Elvis  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 7 Jul 1927
Dora Ann  b. 7 Apr 1880, d. 14 Feb 1957
Emma Frances  b. 29 Nov 1865, d. 21 Sep 1875
George Milton  b. 4 Feb 1860, d. 14 Mar 1929
James Lewis  b. 25 Nov 1834, d. 27 Dec 1924
John Newton  b. 12 Apr 1864, d. 17 May 1951
Letitia Matilda  b. 25 Mar 1835, d. 9 Feb 1909
Martha L.  b. c 1865
Mary Jeannetta  b. 3 Jan 1872, d. 12 Sep 1940
Mary Sophie  b. c 1863
Sally Catherine  b. 19 Dec 1867, d. 31 Jan 1874
Samuel Sherman  b. 27 Aug 1869, d. 9 Oct 1940
William Edward  b. 28 Apr 1877, d. 7 Apr 1962
Akin
Mary Alice  b. 9 Feb 1909, d. Nov 1986
Mrs. Laura  b. s 1866
Sid  b. s 1907
Akins
Anita  b. s 1892
Charles Matthew  b. 22 Mar 1922, d. 30 Nov 1959
Charles Walker  b. 11 Jul 1953, d. 13 Jul 1953
Charlie  b. s 1890
Frances Aileen  b. 12 Feb 1927, d. 19 Feb 2009
George Winfield  b. 16 Dec 1916, d. 11 Nov 1986
Robert Walker  b. 16 May 1955, d. 24 Apr 2003
Virginia Louise  b. 8 Dec 1925, d. 2006
Albertson
Elizabeth  b. s 1704
Sarah  b. 18 Nov 1754
Alcock
Clarence Hurlbert  b. c 1902
Mae Bell  b. 31 Aug 1904, d. Oct 1976
Mary  b. 15 Aug 1652, d. 9 Oct 1700
Aldrich
Sara Patrick  b. s 1857
Aldridge
Cela Susanna  b. 15 May 1876, d. 2 Jan 1945
Massie  b. s 1879
Alexander
(?)  b. c 1908
Eva L.  b. c 1910
Johnnie Howard  b. 1917
Mary  b. 1794
Mary Turner  b. s 1917
Uriah  b. c 1792
Alford
Amelia Safronia  b. Jun 1817, d. 9 Jul 1896
Erin  b. a 1910
Eugene  b. s 1908, d. 1975
John R.  b. 4 Aug 1810, d. 10 Nov 1881
Margaret Jane  b. 6 Jul 1922, d. 13 Sep 2011
Sarah  b. c 1682
Tabitha  b. c 1681
Allen
(?)  b. a 1745
Anna Bell  b. 24 Sep 1857, d. 28 Dec 1943
Annie Eloise  b. 24 Sep 1902, d. Nov 1979
Arrie  b. 22 Jun 1890
Ava Lee  b. 13 Apr 1892, d. 13 Sep 1982
Carrie Lee  b. 5 Jan 1891, d. 17 Oct 1977
Charlotte Harper  b. 4 Feb 1838, d. 1922
Cora Kathryn  b. 20 Dec 1919, d. Feb 2001
Emily A.  b. c 1815
Emma French  b. 8 Jun 1859, d. 11 Jan 1941
Epelettus  b. c 1849
Gordon  b. s 1890
James F.  b. c 1845
Jane  b. 28 May 1795, d. 4 Dec 1876
John  b. s 1765
John Henry  b. c 1900
John P.  b. 17 Sep 1799
John Walter Jr.  b. 9 Oct 1880, d. 12 Jul 1955
Judson  b. a 1914
Margaret  b. 18 Feb 1777, d. 17 Sep 1862
Maria A.  b. c 1835
Mark  b. a 1953
Mary  b. a 1747
Mary  b. 16 Apr 1826, d. 10 Jan 1909
Mary Ann  b. Feb 1828, d. a 1 Jun 1900
Mary E.  b. c 1833
Matilda L.  b. c 1805
Nannie  b. 30 Jul 1882, d. 26 Sep 1957
Sarah A.  b. c 1842
Sarah Elizabeth  b. 26 May 1857, d. 26 Jul 1932
Allen (cont.)
Ulus McGhee  b. 13 Jan 1923, d. 30 Jan 1973
William C.  b. May 1831, d. 4 Apr 1862
William P.  b. c 1799
Allgood
Minnie G.  b. 23 Mar 1883, d. 29 Nov 1971
Allison
Ada Isabella  b. 13 Sep 1870, d. 13 Sep 1952
Albert Truitt  b. 22 Dec 1887
Alpha Eller  b. 11 Nov 1868, d. 16 Jan 1908
Elma  b. c 1890
Emma Clementine  b. 11 Jun 1866, d. 1 Nov 1954
George Glover  b. 1 Apr 1883, d. 2 Apr 1885
Hattie Vergie  b. c 1892
Ida Laverne  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. 31 Mar 1947
James Hewett  b. 11 Aug 1893
Joseph McEwen  b. 27 Dec 1878, d. 12 Nov 1935
Laura Lee  b. c 1884
Mattie Beatrice  b. c 1881
Missouri Vesta  b. 28 Jul 1848, d. 3 Dec 1930
Nancy  b. s 1804, d. c 1837
Narcissa  b. s 1811
Robert A.  b. bt 1790 - 1800
Ruby  b. c 1896
Ruthie Lou  b. 22 Jun 1885, d. 1 Apr 1906
Sarah  b. 17 Mar 1875, d. 4 Dec 1918
Theodosia 'Dosie'  b. s 1815
Vernon Cleveland  b. 14 Feb 1889, d. 15 Jan 1959
Wade Hampton  b. c 1797, d. Dec 1849
Wade Hampton  b. 13 Mar 1873, d. 11 Mar 1954
William Madison  b. 8 Oct 1843, d. 13 Aug 1929
Willie John Lucas  b. 13 Mar 1881
Allums
Lucy  b. s 1808
Milly  b. s 1810
Prudence  b. s 1796
Almon
Huey  b. c 1900
Myrtle L.  b. c 1902
Altman
Cassius  b. s 1860
Ellen  b. 6 Jul 1862
Alvis
Mattie  b. s 1904
Amason
Amah  b. s 1780, d. 20 Feb 1827
Sarah  b. c 1724
William  b. s 1722
Amburn
Lucinda Evoline  b. c 1851
Amernell
Mary E. A.  b. Jul 1873
Amerson
Mary E.  b. 9 Mar 1845, d. 17 Mar 1922
Ames
William Herbert  b. s 1916
Ammon
Lura  b. s 1888, d. 12 Dec 1962
Ammons
Nancy Ann  b. 1 Jul 1760, d. 22 May 1841
Amos
John  b. s 1773
Margaret  b. c 1775, d. s 1850
Anderson
Ann  b. c 1768
Anne  b. s 1712
Annie Joyce  b. 27 Sep 1946, d. 14 Aug 1998
Augustus  b. 17 Mar 1891, d. Aug 1974
Clara Ann  b. 26 Sep 1841, d. 18 Sep 1920
Eliza Jane  b. s 1824
Elizabeth  b. s 1718
Elizabeth  b. s 1808
Harrison Latimer Jr.  b. 29 Jul 1938, d. 15 Nov 1991
Huldah  b. s 1803
Irene  b. 1892, d. 1966
Miriam Frances  b. 22 Mar 1918, d. 20 Sep 1986
Richard  b. s 1787
Sarah  b. s 1722
Sarah  b. s 1798, d. b 1 Jun 1830
Andress
Susan  b. 1804, d. 1899
Andrews
(?)  b. s 1759
(?)  b. s 1877
Annie Ray  b. 31 Aug 1879, d. 8 Dec 1956
Carolyn L.  b. c 1821
Delana  b. c 1761, d. b 1789
Elizabeth Frances  b. 28 Sep 1851, d. 26 Jan 1931
Gladys Louise  b. 11 Jan 1899, d. 10 May 1971
Guy Ward  b. 1 Oct 1888, d. 1 Apr 1941
Helen Lincoln  b. 7 Feb 1890, d. Dec 1973
James  b. s 1746
Jane  b. 16 Apr 1748
Jane  b. 16 Feb 1966, d. 16 Feb 1966
Joseph Nathan  b. 15 Jun 1858
Lucy Ward  b. 13 Mar 1868, d. 5 Jun 1945
Mary Elma  b. 26 Dec 1823, d. 1888
Micajah  b. s 1739, d. s 1777
Mollie  b. c 1864, d. 26 Nov 1933
Pamelia a  b. 30 May 1844
Robert Joseph  b. 8 May 1860, d. 17 Dec 1929
Robert Skerry  b. 5 Mar 1899, d. 30 Sep 1972
Stewart Trent  b. 7 Dec 1916, d. 31 Oct 1936
William Edward  b. 4 Nov 1817, d. 2 Mar 1900
Anglin
Nancy Jane  b. 4 Nov 1854, d. 1 Feb 1937
Antenucci
Angelina  b. s 1920
Anthony
Mahulda Ray  b. 28 Feb 1843, d. 7 Mar 1924
ap Griffith
Isabel  b. s 1350
Appelquist
Clara Marie  b. 24 May 1886, d. 22 Feb 1954
Appleton
Ison  b. c 1904
Nonnie Iola  b. 4 May 1907, d. 30 Apr 1949
Applewhite
Elizabeth  b. s 1775
Isaac  b. s 1773
Orpha  b. 24 Oct 1806
William Henry  b. 3 Oct 1806
Ard
Sarah  b. s 1790
Arderne
Annie  b. s 1543
Argroves
Allen  b. s 1813
Clarissa  b. 1843, d. 1894
Mary A.  b. s 1815
Armour
Mahuldah  b. 10 Mar 1814, d. 10 Dec 1891
Armstrong
(?)  b. s 1749
Catherine  b. 18 Jan 1831, d. 28 Jul 1894
Jane  b. 1751
Arnett
Annie Eloise  b. 24 Sep 1902, d. Nov 1979
Augusta Beatrice  b. 7 Jun 1897, d. 28 Aug 1975
Betty Estella  b. 13 Apr 1900, d. 23 Jun 1975
Edmund Green  b. 5 Feb 1826, d. 20 Sep 1883
Erin  b. a 1910
Frances Berta  b. 3 Nov 1866, d. 2 Feb 1949
Gladys  b. s 1894
Grover Oates  b. 22 Dec 1894, d. 25 Aug 1984
Henry Hudson  b. 11 Jul 1892, d. 22 Feb 1933
James Lamar  b. a 1947
Jeanette  b. a 1915
Jesse Josiah  b. 3 Jun 1865, d. 18 Jan 1929
Jessey Josiah  b. 3 Jun 1865, d. 18 Jan 1929
Jessie Martin  b. 24 Jun 1888, d. Mar 1963
John Thomas  b. 3 Aug 1890, d. 22 Aug 1924
Joseph Wallace  b. a 1910, d. 1962
Lula Mae  b. 3 Aug 1890
Margie Elizabeth  b. 12 Sep 1886, d. 19 May 1956
Martin Edwin  b. a 1910, d. 1949
Mary  b. s 1756
Mary Ann  b. 6 May 1831, d. 8 Sep 1882
Mary Lou 'Mae'  b. s 1888
Nellie  b. a 1912
Whatley Pierce  b. a 1910
Willie Dee  b. 24 Apr 1902, d. 10 Sep 1983
Arnizu
Olivia Petra  b. 29 Jun 1907, d. 3 Nov 1984
Arnold
Abbie  b. 8 Nov 1872, d. 5 Oct 1961
Mary Glenn  b. 1855, d. 1907
Rebecca  b. s 1618
William Wyle  b. Apr 1853
Arrington
Ed  b. c 1879
Lula  b. 20 Jul 1882
Arthur
(?)  b. a 1769
Annie Adele  b. Dec 1896
Leonard  b. 26 Mar 1891, d. Jan 1972
Obedience  b. a 1769
Sarah  b. 25 Nov 1800, d. 26 Apr 1876
Artley
John D. II  b. 1910
Mildred  b. 1913, d. 1950
Arundel
Alice  b. s 1290, d. bt 1330 - 23 May 1338
Alice  b. s 1344
Aline  b. s 1320
Edmund (Sir) Knight, 9th Earl of Arundel  b. 1 May 1285, d. 17 Nov 1326
Eleanor  d. 11 Jan 1371
Eliazbeth Countess of Norfolk  b. c 1371, d. 8 Jul 1425
Elizabeth  b. s 1346, d. 3 Apr 1385
Richard (Sir) 10th Earl of Arundel  b. c 1314, d. 24 Jan 1375
Ashe
Mary  b. s 1741
Ashmore
Talitha Ann  b. Apr 1872, d. 26 Feb 1928
Ashton
Margaret  b. s 1452
Margaret  b. s 1473
Askew
Joseph B.  b. c 1824
Sarah Jane  b. 26 Mar 1827, d. 5 Jul 1913
Aston
Bridget  b. c 1500
Dowse  b. c 1470
Elizabeth  b. s 1550
John  b. c 1520, d. 5 Aug 1573
Margaret  b. c 1525
Richard  b. c 1469, d. 22 Jul 1528
Thomas  b. c 1495, d. 7 Aug 1552
Atkins
Elizabeth  b. 1784
Lois  b. a 1916
Atkinson
(?)  b. s 1898, d. b 1961
Bela  b. 13 Jul 1882, d. Jan 1973
Charlie V.  b. 28 Jan 1883, d. 25 Jun 1940
Mae  b. 10 Feb 1900, d. 13 Jun 1969
Atterbery
M. J.  b. s 1900
Peggie Lucile  b. 16 Jun 1902, d. 3 Feb 1998
Atwater
Mary  b. s 1521
Robert  b. s 1491, d. 1565
Aubeney
Isabel  b. s 1236
Margaret  b. s 1166, d. b 1198
Maud  b. s 1136
William of Belvoir, Leicestershire  b. s 1191, d. b 15 Sep 1242
Aubney
Isabel  b. s 1214, d. a 1285
Audley
Alice of Stratton, Audley, Oxford  b. s 1291, d. 12 Jan 1373
Hugh Knight  b. s 1265
Iseult  b. s 1266
Austell
Mary Jane  b. c 1868
Samuel  b. s 1866
Austin
Ida K.  b. c 1856
Autry
Cornelius  b. c 1781
Nancy  b. c 1784
Avelyne
(?)  b. s 1358
Avenel
(?)  b. s 1165
Aline  b. s 1210
Cecily  b. s 1232, d. b 10 Aug 1301
Richard  b. s 1140
Avery
Annie Pearl  b. 18 Sep 1903, d. 22 Mar 1962
Clara  b. 1915, d. 1939
Cora Beatrice  b. 10 Mar 1882
Edwin Waller  b. 1 Oct 1911, d. 23 Jan 1964
Elsie Maude  b. 24 Oct 1901
Estella Miami  b. 1872, d. 1949
Frances Cordelia  b. 10 Oct 1906
Henry  b. a 1699
Ina  b. s 1923
Mary  b. a 1699
William Richard  b. s 1879
Ayers
Atha M.  b. Jul 1878, d. Jan 1973
Eldorado  b. 7 Jun 1877, d. 1912
Erma E.  b. 17 Nov 1904, d. 26 Feb 2004
Ester Geradine  b. 11 Sep 1911, d. 6 Sep 1971
Foster Key  b. 3 Feb 1908, d. 14 Jun 1964
Francis  b. 3 Feb 1908, d. 25 Jul 1988
Kathryn  b. 18 Nov 1905, d. 13 May 1998
Rada  b. 1912
Raleigh Alonzo  b. 14 Dec 1901, d. 30 Jan 1983
Ralph Eugene  b. 22 Dec 1898, d. 10 Jul 1988
Baber
Ruby  b. c 1896
Bachus
Anna  b. c 1862
William H.  b. c 1860
Bacon
Elizabeth  b. 1620, d. 1729
Elizabeth  b. c 1624, d. 1691
Nathaniel  b. c 1619, d. 16 Mar 1692
Badlesmere
Bartholomew Knight, 1st Lord Badlesmere  b. c 1275, d. 14 Apr 1322
Elizabeth  b. s 1312, d. 8 Jun 1355
Joan  b. s 1249
Margaret  b. c 1287, d. bt 22 Oct 1333 - 3 Jan 1333
Margery  b. s 1305
Badurski
Catherine L.  b. Oct 1895
Chester  b. c 1892
Bagley
Arlene R.  b. 28 Jan 1914, d. 15 Mar 1990
Nellie Carless  b. 31 Aug 1891
Thomas  b. c 1820, d. b 1852
Trecinda  b. 14 Feb 1821
William David  b. c 1889
William David Jr.  b. 31 Dec 1913, d. 6 Nov 1997
Bailey
Adella Elizabeth  b. 4 Mar 1866, d. 24 Nov 1958
Aileen  b. s 1910, d. a 1997
Albert Leroy Allen  b. 4 Feb 1885, d. 23 Jan 1964
Alice Irene  b. 5 Jan 1899
Amanda Jane  b. 28 Aug 1873, d. 23 Dec 1961
Annie Ozell  b. 12 Mar 1904, d. 17 Jul 1980
Betty Sue  b. 14 Sep 1930, d. 14 Apr 1981
Burnie L.  b. Feb 1885
Carrie Lou  b. c 1897
Catherine  b. c 1908
Celestia Adella  b. 6 Jun 1868, d. Apr 1902
Clarence  b. 13 Oct 1908, d. 8 Sep 1929
Claude Albert  b. 2 Feb 1912, d. 4 Feb 1992
Clayton  b. 21 Jul 1911, d. 9 May 1983
Dell  b. s 1915
Dianah  b. 1 Dec 1806, d. 10 Jul 1873
Diannah  b. 1 Dec 1806, d. 10 Jul 1873
Early Eldredge  b. 17 Apr 1905, d. 20 Feb 1968
Edith  b. c 1917
Elmer Walton  b. a 1910
Ernest A.  b. 11 Nov 1887, d. 1906
Ethel May  b. 23 Jan 1893, d. Jun 1987
Frances  b. 12 Jan 1912, d. 15 May 1991
Francis E.  b. s 1797, d. a 1860
Frankie Maudine  b. 22 Jan 1930, d. 11 Nov 2004
Fred  b. s 1903
Galen Leroy  b. 11 Jul 1948, d. 23 Aug 2006
Gennell  b. 26 Dec 1906, d. 29 Dec 1990
Herbert  b. c 1920
Bailey (cont.)
Ila Lula  b. 27 Apr 1889, d. 17 Mar 1977
James Alford  b. 14 Jun 1832, d. 1 Jan 1885
James Alford William  b. 10 Oct 1865, d. 6 Oct 1961
James Anderson  b. 8 Jan 1916, d. 4 Jul 1990
James Anderson Jr.  b. 1 Sep 1938, d. 13 May 1996
James Edmond  b. 3 Jul 1905, d. 9 Feb 1997
John Denny  b. 2 Aug 1942, d. 20 May 1984
John Edmond  b. 5 Jun 1862, d. 7 Mar 1944