Virginia
New Kent Co.
Saint Peter's Parish
Crump, Lucy  b. c 25 Mar 1711
Dennett, Elizabeth  b. s 1688, d. 1718
Moon, William  b. 20 Apr 1720
Stone, William II  b. Jan 1683, d. 7 Jan 1718
Taylor, Christian  b. 10 Jun 1714
Taylor, Elizabeth  b. 26 Jul 1712
Taylor, George  b. 20 Mar 1709/10
Taylor, Mary  b. 11 Aug 1705
Taylor, Susanna  b. 8 Nov 1719
Taylor, William  b. 7 Mar 1707/8
St. George's Parish
Key, John  b. c 1695, d. Oct 1768
St. James Parish
Stone, William III  b. Oct 1710, d. 1778
St. Peter's Parish
Taylor, Frances  b. 26 Jan 1716/17, d. 1791
Newport News
Matthews, Carl A.  b. 14 Jul 1911, d. 5 Jan 1968
Nicholas Co.
Hamrick, Benjamin Jr.  b. c 1755, d. c 1842
Hamrick, Gilson  b. c 1763, d. a 1 Jun 1850
Hamrick, Joel  b. bt 1769 - 1770, d. a 1 Jun 1850
Norfolk Co.
Norfolk
Chambers, (?)  b. a 1903
Danielson, Marjorie Mae  b. 26 Mar 1915, d. 23 May 1990
Proctor, Elizabeth F.  b. 9 Apr 1881
Sheppard, William Bostwick (Dr.) Jr.  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. 28 Mar 1987
Northumberland Co.
Eaves, Graves II  b. c 1724, d. 1812
Eaves, John  b. c 1712
Eaves, Thomas  b. c 1720, d. c 1785
Eaves, William  b. c 1640, d. c 1688
Eaves, William  b. c 1716
Orange Co.
Mallory, Roger III  b. a 1699, d. a 6 Sep 1743
Patrick Co.
Burge, William  b. 29 Oct 1773, d. 1855
Pittsylvania Co.
Howard, Sarah  b. c 1645, d. 1 May 1717
Hutchings, Eliza J.  b. Oct 1832, d. 28 Jun 1901
Stone, William (Captain)  b. c 1645
Tuggle, Robert  b. c 1770, d. Aug 1835
Danville
Dunn, Merrel Russell  b. 26 Aug 1918, d. 23 Dec 1977
Talley, Martha Edith  b. 13 May 1920, d. 25 Jan 2011
Prince Edward Co.
Mallory, Mary  b. c 1724, d. 18 Apr 1803
Penick, John  b. 17 Jun 1715, d. 17 Sep 1787
Thompson, John Morton  b. 30 Aug 1803, d. 17 Jun 1885
Prince George Co.
(?), Mary  b. c 1700, d. 1780
Burge, James  b. bt 1728 - 1734, d. 1791
Burge, Thomas  b. bt 1675 - 1680, d. May 1751
Davis, William  b. c 1747, d. 14 May 1818
Jordan, Elizabeth  b. 1660, d. 21 May 1735
Malone, Daniel  b. b 1715, d. bt 3 Nov 1795 - Dec 1795
Malone, John  b. s 1700, d. a 1738
Massey, Richard Jr.  b. bt 1690 - 1697, d. 1740
Pettipool, Ann  b. s 1697
Scoggin, David  b. 27 Nov 1725
Scoggin, Francis  b. 22 Aug 1725
Scoggin, John  b. 22 Jul 1721
Scoggin, Rebecca  b. 7 Jan 1721
Scoggin, Richard  b. c 1660, d. a 1714
Scoggin, Richard  b. 15 Feb 1723
Scoggin, Richard Jr.  b. c 1698, d. 1770
Washington, Elizabeth  b. 1684, d. 1773
Washington, Richard  b. 5 Sep 1660, d. 9 Nov 1725
Bristol Parish
Burge, Frederick  b. 21 Nov 1741
Burge, Thomas  b. 31 May 1721
Burge, Woody  b. 22 Mar 1743/44, d. 1833
Prince William Co.
Greshon, James  b. s 1693, d. c 1744
Hamrick, Benjamin  b. 9 Jul 1729, d. bt 1793 - 1794
Rappahannock Co.
Farnham Parish
Howard, Sarah  b. c 1645, d. 1 May 1717
Richmond
Barton, Francis Marion  b. c 1833, d. 11 Aug 1861
Drake, James  b. 5 Aug 1725, d. Jul 1792
Holsey, Robert F.  b. 16 May 1836, d. 13 Aug 1862
Civil War
Jackson, William L.  b. c 1833, d. 27 Jun 1862
Richmond Co.
Elder, Peter  b. 21 May 1715
Farnham Creek
Howard, Sarah  b. c 1645, d. 1 May 1717
Rockingham Co.
McMillin, James Benton  b. c 1785, d. a 1 Jun 1860
Southampton Co.
(?), Elizabeth  b. s 1819
Barnes, Edward of Southampton Co. VA  b. s 1702, d. a 11 Mar 1762
Britt, Eliza Rebecca  b. 21 Oct 1808, d. 16 Sep 1888
Browne, Polly  b. s 1792
Edwards, Peterson  b. s 1784
Griffin, Calvin Clemons  b. 22 Jan 1843, d. 28 Dec 1925
Griffin, Correna  b. c 1834
Griffin, James  b. c 1810
Griffin, James  b. c 1828
Griffin, Jonathan T.  b. c 1802, d. c 1854
Griffin, Joseph  b. c 1836
Griffin, Lemuel  b. c 1778
Griffin, Martha B.  b. c 1836
Griffin, Mary  b. c 1840
Griffin, Missouri  b. c 1852
Griffin, Patrick K.  b. 31 Jan 1806, d. 31 Oct 1881
Griffin, Patrick Thomas  b. 6 Aug 1839, d. 24 Jan 1875
Griffin, Richard B.  b. 19 Jan 1833, d. 15 Jan 1848
Griffin, Robert  b. c 1847
Griffin, Sallie A.  b. c 1831
Griffin, Selina M.  b. c 1844
Griffin, Susan A.  b. c 1842
Griffin, William Henry  b. Nov 1828, d. 21 Jul 1909
Pope, John  b. c 1658, d. b Jul 1751
Turner, Elizabeth  b. s 1785
Spotslyvania Co.
Mulkey, John  b. c 1686, d. b 1739
St. George's Parish
Key, John Jr.  b. 1731, d. 1789
Tandy, Martha  b. s 1695, d. c 1732
Spotsylvania Co.
Morris, William  b. 30 Oct 1755, d. 15 Nov 1830
Stafford Co.
Adams, John  b. 1673
Harrison, Sarah  b. s 1708, d. c 9 Oct 1785
Humphries, Joice  b. s 1742
Smith, Benjamin  b. s 1726
Smith, George  b. s 1730
Smith, Jemima  b. s 1738
Smith, Nathaniel  b. s 1695, d. 1762
Smith, Nathaniel Jr.  b. s 1724
Smith, Sarah  b. s 1736
Smith, Susannah  b. s 1728
Smith, Temple  b. s 1734
Smith, William  b. 1742, d. 1816
Wigginton, Elizabeth  b. s 1697, d. 25 Apr 1752
Wigginton, Henry  b. s 1670, d. 1736
Overwharton Parish
Smith, Withers  b. 13 Jun 1740, d. Dec 1813
probably
Smith, Clator  b. c 1722, d. c 1793
Surry Co.
Jackson, Daniel  b. s 1716
Lanier, Sampson Jr.  b. 1712, d. 1759
Malone, Drury  b. c 1716, d. s Aug 1782
Malone, Isham  b. c 1735, d. 1792
Malone, Nathaniel  b. c 1680, d. s Feb 1732
Malone, Nathaniel  b. c 1739, d. a 1795
Mullins, John  b. 11 Aug 1743, d. a 9 Apr 1784
Phillips, John of Richmond Co. GA  b. s 1726, d. c May 1777
Phillips, William Esq.  b. s 1670, d. b Apr 1721
Swann, Mary  b. s 1675, d. s 1727
Washington, Richard  b. 5 Sep 1660, d. 9 Nov 1725
Wise, James  b. c 1714, d. a 21 Apr 1784
Albemarle Parish
Malone, Martha  b. 27 Mar 1741
Warrosquyoake Co.
Davis, William  b. c 1635
Westmoreland Co.
Higgins, Penelope  b. c 1685
Manley, John  b. s 1710, d. 25 Jun 1752
Cople Parish
Manley, William  b. Jun 1686, d. Nov 1716
York Co.
(?), Patti  b. s 1687
Stephens, John  b. s 1685
White, Margaret  b. s 1661
Yorktown
Sexton, James Madison Jr.  b. c 1825, d. Jan 1862
Wales
Griffin, (?)  b. c 1610
Griffith, Owen  b. s 1624, d. 15 Jul 1698
Turberville, Mawd  b. c 1427, d. 1460
Brecknockshire
Blaen Llyfni
Blewleveny Castle
Fitz Herbert, Herbert  b. s 1145, d. b Jun 1204
Fitz Herbert, Peter  b. s 1185
Breconshire
Aberhonwy
Caernarvonshire
Rhuddlan Castle
(?), Elizabeth of England  b. 7 Aug 1282, d. 5 May 1316
Cardiff
Ferrers, John (Sir) 1st Lord Ferrers of Chartley  b. 20 Jun 1271, d. c 27 Aug 1312
Flintshire
Rhuddlan
Glamorganshire
Gwer Is Coed
Abertawe
Cradock, Margred  b. c 1478, d. 28 Apr 1530
Swansea
Cradock, Margred  b. c 1478, d. 28 Apr 1530
Herbert, Richard  b. c 1442, d. 12 Sep 1510
Kenewyleswode
Le Strange, Roger  b. c 1327, d. 26 Aug 1382
Monmouthshire
Abergavenmy
Llanfaircilgedin
Turberville, Mawd  b. c 1427, d. 1460
Abergavenny
Cantelou, Millicent  b. c 1250, d. c 1299
Zouche, Eudo  b. c 1244, d. b 1280
Ewoss
Herbert, William Earl of Pembroke  b. s 1501, d. 15 Mar 1570
Raglan Castle
Ragland
Herbert, Richard  b. c 1442, d. 12 Sep 1510
Montgomery
Herbert, Catherine  b. s 1580
Welshpool
Herbert, Edward (Sir) baron of Powis  b. c 1542, d. 23 Mar 1594/95
Stanley, Mary  b. s 1552, d. a 1611
Washington
Benton Co.
Kennewick
Varner, Alpha  b. 16 Feb 1913, d. 29 Nov 2002
Cowlitz Co.
Castle Rock
Riewald, Robert Charles  b. 9 Aug 1915, d. 19 Sep 1993
Stewart, Edward Giles  b. 11 Feb 1931, d. 30 Nov 1999
Kalama
Ludwig, Martha M.  b. 11 Feb 1908
Stewart, Adonis Giles  b. 20 Feb 1907, d. 24 Feb 1950
Longview
Giles, Nellie Jane  b. 20 Nov 1885, d. 3 Nov 1950
Stewart, Adonis Giles  b. 20 Feb 1907, d. 24 Feb 1950
Stewart, Ernest Haines  b. 27 Mar 1873, d. 2 Feb 1961
King Co.
Bellevue
Haaga, Joseph Albert II  b. 1 Sep 1919, d. 6 Jun 1974
Ogletree, Mae Ruth  b. 19 Apr 1920, d. 6 Apr 1985
Seattle
Gunti, Pearl Anna  b. 22 Nov 1912, d. 17 Oct 1985
Ludwig, Martha M.  b. 11 Feb 1908
Stewart, Edward Giles  b. 11 Feb 1931, d. 30 Nov 1999
Pierce Co.
Tacoma
Stewart, Leona L.  b. Sep 1865, d. 8 Jun 1928
Weathers, George Wells  b. 18 Apr 1859, d. 30 Jan 1939
West Virginia
Kelley, Sharon Lynne  b. 31 Aug 1935, d. 29 Aug 2008
Snider, Bernetta Mae  b. 27 May 1921, d. 22 May 1995
Fayette Co.
Walburn, William  b. c 1808, d. 6 Jul 1882
Greenbrier Co.
Lewisberg
Harrison Co.
Walburn, Edward  b. c 1779, d. Aug 1852
Young, Elizabeth  b. c 1780
Oakdale
Robinson, Ora C.  b. 12 May 1927, d. 5 Nov 1973
Mercer Co.
Princeton
Whitley, Pierce Green  b. 7 Nov 1900, d. 22 Jan 1977
Ohio Co.
Wheeling
Carnes, Elmer John  b. 7 Jul 1905, d. 11 Feb 1981
Raleigh Co.
Beckley
Whitley, Hubert Cleveland  b. 15 Jun 1891, d. Feb 1979
Wisconsin
Barron Co.
Rice Lake
Stewart, Leverna Bernell  b. 23 Dec 1934, d. 8 Dec 2006
Iron Co.
Mercer
Mercer Cemetery
Ayers, Raleigh Alonzo  b. 14 Dec 1901, d. 30 Jan 1983
Jackson Co.
Black River Falls
Ayers, Raleigh Alonzo  b. 14 Dec 1901, d. 30 Jan 1983
Milwaukee Co.
Milwaukee
Griffin, Henry Clay  b. 5 Jun 1920, d. 12 Jul 2000
Wills, Phebe Anne  b. 23 Sep 1920, d. 9 Mar 1983
Woods Cem
Boone, Bellona  b. 6 Feb 1866, d. 5 Mar 1943
Coker, Reba  b. 18 Jan 1901, d. 2 Jul 1968
Lester, Farris Furman  b. 21 May 1891, d. 28 Dec 1936
Lester, Thomas Chesley  b. 29 Oct 1866, d. 1 Sep 1963
World War I
Smith, Carl Cleveland  b. 5 Aug 1886, d. 12 Sep 1918
WW I
Holstun, John Tucker  b. 21 May 1892, d. 21 Nov 1985