Wise (cont.)
Mahalia  b. s 1800
Margaret  b. c 1748
Martha Annette  b. Oct 1843, d. 1916
Martha Antoinette  b. Oct 1843, d. 1916
Martha E.  b. c 1836
Martha Eleanor  b. 17 Aug 1829, d. 8 Dec 1884
Martha Elizabeth  b. 31 Oct 1867, d. 11 Jul 1941
Martha M.  b. c 1852
Martha S.  b. 11 Oct 1845, d. 27 Jan 1938
Mary  b. a 1704
Mary  b. s 1722
Mary  b. a 1765
Mary  b. a 1775
Mary  b. 18 Jan 1781, d. 1860
Mary Ann  b. a 1769
Mary Ann  b. 9 May 1817, d. 30 Apr 1890
Mary Ann  b. 5 Apr 1825, d. 26 Jan 1905
Mary Ann  b. May 1831, d. a 15 Apr 1910
Mary C.  b. c 1856
Mary Celestia  b. c 1828
Mary E.  b. c 1843
Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1834, d. c 1865
Mary Jane  b. 25 Nov 1859, d. 25 Feb 1917
Mary Missouri  b. 14 Oct 1839, d. 2 Feb 1881
Nancy  b. a 1751
Nancy  b. c 1772
Obedience  b. a 1769
Patton  b. c 1770, d. 1812
Pearl Irene  b. 25 Sep 1889, d. 29 Jan 1943
Peggy  b. c 1792
Wise (cont.)
Polly  b. c 1774
Rebecca  b. s 1714
Rebecca  b. s 1817
Reuben  b. c 1750
Richard  b. c 1725
Robert J.  b. 27 Jul 1841, d. b 1880
Ruth  b. a 1773, d. 1830
Rutha  b. 1 Sep 1807, d. 5 May 1877
Sally  b. a 1769
Samantha  b. c 1850
Sarah  b. c 1752, d. a 1820
Sarah  b. c 1768
Sarah  b. 15 May 1812
Sarah I.  b. c 1847
Sarah Jane  b. 26 Mar 1827, d. 5 Jul 1913
Sarah Jane  b. c 1830, d. 11 Dec 1872
Sarling  b. c 1752
Selah  b. a 1769
Sherwood  b. c 1750, d. 1816
Sherwood  b. 4 Jul 1796, d. 6 Jan 1845
Sherwood  b. 12 May 1822, d. c 1895
Susan  b. s 1805
Susan Elinda A.  b. c 1862
Susy  b. s 1747
Susy  b. c 1784
Thomas  b. c 1720
Thomas  b. s 1748
Thomas H.  b. c 1834, d. b 1870
Walden  b. 26 Oct 1804
Wayne  b. 23 Jun 1803
Wise (cont.)
William  b. 1681, d. Mar 1752
William  b. c 1770
William  b. 22 Sep 1825, d. 11 Aug 1893
William E.  b. 27 Apr 1838, d. b 1 Jun 1860
William H.  b. Aug 1890
William Jr.  b. a 1704
William Patton  b. 1836
Williamson Patterson  b. 15 May 1812
Willie Maude  b. 1897, d. 1955
Winnow  b. c 1778
Zachariah  b. 21 Apr 1795, d. 8 Apr 1847
Zilpha  b. c 1776
Zilpha  b. s 1789
Witcher
Sarah Frances  b. 20 Dec 1838, d. 12 Jul 1923
Witt
Agnes  b. s 1729
Josie  b. s 1864
Wolf
Jessie James  b. 7 Nov 1894, d. 19 Sep 1985
John  b. c 1800
Robert Howard  b. 17 May 1833, d. 7 Sep 1912
Sarah Elizabeth  b. 17 Nov 1834, d. 6 Aug 1919
Susan  b. 1 Apr 1864, d. 4 Apr 1931
Thomas Jefferson  b. 27 Mar 1869, d. 18 Sep 1901
Womack
George W.  b. Jun 1850, d. c 1901
Mary Drusilla  b. 1845, d. 27 Jun 1896
Nancy  b. c 1790
Wood
Allison S.  b. s 1879
Ann  b. s 1725
Annie Joyce  b. 27 Sep 1946, d. 14 Aug 1998
Beulah B.  b. Mar 1879
Deborah  b. s 1710
Elizabeth  b. a 1747
Eva M.  b. 11 Aug 1884, d. 1968
Gertrude Lois  b. 8 Oct 1902, d. 22 Nov 1977
Henry  b. s 1900
Idell Saphronia  b. 12 Feb 1880, d. 1 Jan 1937
Joyce E.  b. 4 Apr 1931, d. 1 Jun 1992
Loyce  b. 19 Aug 1921, d. 9 Jan 1985
Mark  b. a 1745
Nell  b. c 1898, d. 20 Jun 1988
Robert Winston  b. 29 Dec 1914, d. 15 Nov 1972
Sarah Ann  b. s 1720, d. s 1791
Solomon  b. a 1745
Woodard
(?)  b. s 1768
Absillet  b. c 1797
Elisha  b. c 1738, d. 1798
Julan  b. a 1768
Mary  b. s 1740
Mary  b. a 1760
Wooddy
Douglas William  b. 25 Feb 1911, d. 12 Mar 2008
Mary Helen  b. 16 Jan 1916
Mona Gabriel Aboud  b. 16 Mar 1942, d. 21 Jun 1981
Woodfin
Carrie Lee  b. 5 Jan 1891, d. 17 Oct 1977
Eddie R.  b. 13 Jul 1883, d. 8 Aug 1918
Woodham
Willie Ree  b. 9 Nov 1907, d. Apr 1988
Woodruff
Archibald  b. s 1805
Gladys Larue  b. 25 Feb 1905
James Thomas  b. s 1903, d. 6 Dec 1926
Mary  b. 18 Feb 1807, d. 9 Aug 1875
Mary  b. 18 Feb 1807, d. 9 Aug 1875
Woods
Amanda Jane  b. 28 Aug 1873, d. 23 Dec 1961
Gracy  b. Oct 1887
Hersching  b. c 1918
Mildred  b. 5 Jul 1911, d. 4 Jan 1998
Walter  b. c 1879
Woodson
Janie Lou  b. s 1907
Woodward
Annie Wortham  b. 7 Aug 1894
Woody
Gladys  b. c 1900
H. E.  b. 18 Jan 1890, d. 10 Dec 1969
Mary Lillie  b. 1 Jul 1893
Wooten
Charlotte Louise  b. 8 Nov 1907, d. 27 Oct 1986
Dorothy Louise  b. 18 Jan 1919, d. 10 Mar 2004
Matt Eugene  b. s 1917
Worrell
Benjamin  b. s 1792
Delilah  b. 1770, d. 1854
Eliza Rivers  b. 13 Feb 1813, d. 13 Jan 1873
William  b. s 1769, d. 1849
Wortham
Maude  b. 1 Oct 1884, d. 1 Feb 1970
Worthington
Elizabeth Jane  b. 17 Apr 1848, d. 28 Jan 1886
Wragg
Mollie  b. c 1859
Wray
Elizabeth  b. s 1762, d. s 1840
Wren
Katherine E.  b. 16 Apr 1868, d. 16 Jun 1955
Wright
A. V.  b. c 1901
Annie Ozell  b. 12 Mar 1904, d. 17 Jul 1980
Catherine Mozelle  b. s 1924
Eleanor Ophelia  b. 1881
Ella Caroline  b. 26 Oct 1886, d. 29 Apr 1946
Gennell  b. 26 Dec 1906, d. 29 Dec 1990
Grover Cleveland  b. 8 Feb 1886, d. 28 Dec 1972
Henry H.  b. 15 Oct 1897, d. 15 Nov 1972
Henry J.  b. c 1873
J. W.  b. a 1900
Judson Graves  b. 17 Feb 1877
Julia Anna  b. 29 Jan 1883, d. 27 Nov 1964
Kathleen  b. a 1900
Lillie Mae  b. 2 May 1884, d. 29 Jan 1970
Louise  b. a 1900
Lucretia  b. s 1826
Mary  b. a 1900
Mary Afton  b. 20 Feb 1904
Mary E.  b. c 1870
Mary Jane 'Jenny'  b. s 1877
N. C.  b. c 1877
Sarah F.  b. Oct 1862
Sarah Jane  b. 1877
Susan Sarah  b. 24 Jul 1802, d. 8 Jan 1849
William Ruben  b. 19 Apr 1867, d. 3 May 1949
Zachry  b. a 1900
Wuerth
Clara E.  b. 1 Aug 1874, d. 4 Sep 1969
Wyatt
Albert Harris  b. 15 Dec 1911, d. 11 May 1991
Beulah Myrtle  b. 22 Sep 1913, d. 3 Oct 1994
Emily Louisa  b. 29 May 1839, d. 16 Feb 1920
Lettice  b. s 1762
Martha Nell  b. 10 Aug 1924, d. 26 May 2000
Mary C.  b. 3 Mar 1827, d. 22 Oct 1886
Nancy H.  b. Oct 1834
Wylie
Myrtle Ruth  b. 11 Jul 1911
Painter Colquitt  b. 27 Oct 1911, d. 1 Apr 1995
Wynn
Lovina  b. s 1807
Margaret A.  b. 8 Jun 1849, d. 16 Mar 1929
Mary  b. s 1625, d. s 1686
Partheny Parazada  b. 4 Feb 1853, d. 20 Nov 1933
Sarah Frances  b. 24 Oct 1856, d. 7 Mar 1935
Wynne
Mary  b. s 1682
Thomas  b. s 1652
Yancy
Nancy  b. c 1812
Yarbrough
Foy Clifford  b. 21 May 1916, d. 7 Nov 1998
Jane  b. a 1793
John  b. a 1793, d. b 1847
Nicey  b. 18 Sep 1851, d. 2 Sep 1923
Yates
Albert B.  b. s 1917
Emma Lou  b. 24 Apr 1906, d. 27 Nov 1981
Harry  b. a 1917
Huey Elese  b. 10 Feb 1920, d. Nov 1984
Jonathan  b. c 1809
Yeager
Arlene R.  b. 28 Jan 1914, d. 15 Mar 1990
Yeargan
Edith Martha  b. Aug 1876
Olivia Lovinia  b. s 1848, d. 8 Nov 1891
Warren Auston  b. s 1846
Yeargin
Roger D.  b. 3 Jan 1947, d. 10 Apr 2004
Yearty
Minnie Lee  b. 30 Nov 1885, d. 31 Jan 1963
Yelverton
Louisa  b. 16 Dec 1838, d. 5 Jan 1886
Robert S.  b. c 1835
Yoakley (Uekley)
Eleanor  b. 1646, d. 1695
Stephen  b. s 1644
Yoakley
Martha  b. 1677, d. 13 Nov 1742
Stephen  b. s 1675
Yocham
Lila Viginia  b. 1 Feb 1916, d. 2 May 1995
York
Josie B.  b. 22 Oct 1866, d. 27 Feb 1932
Mary E. Matilda  b. 1 Apr 1834, d. 28 May 1917
William Thomas  b. 1830, d. 1864
Young
Annie Ruth  b. 7 Jan 1916, d. 29 Nov 2005
David  b. s 1737
Eleanor  b. s 1686
Elizabeth  b. c 1780
Emma Pauline  b. 29 Sep 1875, d. 20 Jul 1949
George  b. s 1747
James  b. s 1749
John  b. s 1714, d. Jun 1775
John  b. s 1743
Margaret  b. s 1741
Margery  b. 1716, d. a 1752
Margery  b. s 1745
Mary  b. s 1739
May B.  b. 31 Jul 1885, d. 11 Mar 1971
Paul  b. 30 Aug 1912, d. 17 Feb 1988
William  b. s 1752
Youngblood
Matilda  b. c 1793
Zeigler
B. A.  b. s 1869
Sarah E.  b. 1869
Zouche
Alan Baron  b. s 1224, d. 10 Aug 1270
Alice  b. s 1230, d. b 1256
Elizabeth  b. s 1274
Elizabeth  b. s 1321, d. bt 24 May 1380 - 1382
Ellen  b. s 1226, d. c 20 Aug 1296
Eudo  b. c 1244, d. b 1280
Joan  b. s 1297
Margaret  b. s 1190
Margery  b. s 1247
Margery  b. s 1345
Millicent  b. c 1250, d. c 1299
Roger  b. s 1135
Roger  b. s 1165, d. b 14 May 1238
William  b. s 1163, d. 1199
William  b. s 1226
William Knight, 2nd Lord Zouche  b. b 25 Dec 1321, d. 23 Apr 1382
Zufelt
David Sands  b. s 1860
Emma Cleo  b. 19 Jul 1890, d. 17 Apr 1971
[Anglo Saxons]
Aefthryth  b. s 875, d. 929
Aelfgifu  b. s 884, d. c 944
Aelfgifu  b. s 942, d. 1002
Aelfgifu  b. a 986
Aelflaed  b. s 860, d. 920
Aelflaeda  b. a 881
Aelfthryth (Elfrida)  b. s 950, d. c 1000
Aelfweard  b. s 890, d. 924
Aelgifu  b. a 881
Aethelbald  b. s 820, d. 860
Aethelbert  b. a 822, d. 866
Aethelflaed  b. a 869, d. 918
Aethelflaed  b. s 927
Aethelflaeda  b. a 881
Aethelgeofu  b. a 869, d. c 896
Aethelhild  b. a 881
Aethelred I  b. a 822, d. 871
Aethelred II Unraed  b. s 958, d. 1016
Aethelred II Unraed  b. s 970, d. 1016
Aethelstan  b. a 801, d. a 838
Aethelstan  b. a 881, d. 939
Aethelstan  b. a 983, d. 1015
Aethelswyth  b. a 822, d. 889
Aethelweard  b. a 868, d. 922
Aethelwulf  b. s 798, d. 858
Agatha  b. a 976
Alfred  b. a 881
Alfred  b. a 986, d. 1037
Alfred The Great  b. c 848, d. Oct 899
Christina  b. a 996
[Anglo Saxons] (cont.)
Eadgifu (Edgiva)  b. s 864, d. 968
Ealhswyth  b. s 848, d. 905
Ecgbert  b. s 779, d. 839
Ecgbert  b. a 986, d. c 1005
Ecgwyn  b. s 864
Edburga  b. a 881, d. 960
Edflaed  b. a 881
Edgar  b. a 986, d. c 1012
Edgar Atheling  b. a 996, d. c 1125
Edgar The Peaceful  b. a 904, d. 975
Edgifu  b. a 881
Edgifu (Odgiva?)  b. a 881, d. c 951
Edhild  b. a 881
Edith  b. a 881, d. c 927
Edith  b. a 881, d. 946
Edith  b. a 986
Editha  b. a 801, d. 871
Edmund  b. a 868
Edmund  b. a 964, d. c 970
Edmund  b. a 976
Edmund I  b. a 881, d. 946
Edmund II Ironside  b. s 956, d. Nov 1016
Edred  b. a 881, d. 955
Edred  b. a 986, d. c 1012
Edward The Confessor  b. a 986, d. 1066
Edward The Elder  b. s 864, d. 924
Edward The Exile  b. a 976, d. 1057
Edward The Martyr  b. a 964, d. 978
Edwin  b. a 881, d. 933
[Anglo Saxons] (cont.)
Edwy  b. a 986, d. 1017
Edwy The Fair  b. a 904, d. 959
Emma  b. a 960, d. 1052
Emma  b. s 972, d. 1052
Godgifu (Goda)  b. a 986, d. b 1056
Judith  b. s 840
Osburga [ ]  b. s 800
Redburga  b. s 781
St. Margaret  b. s 1046, d. Nov 1093
Wulfhild  b. a 986
[Brabant]
Begga Of Brabant  b. s 625
[British]
Athildis  b. s 130
Coilus (Coel)  b. s 120, d. 170
Marius (Meric)  b. s 100
[Brittany]
Godfrey  b. s 958, d. 1008
Hedwig (Hadwisa)  b. a 960
Judith De Bretagne  b. s 960, d. 1018
[Carolingian], [carolingian]
Adelherd  b. s 833
Ausgarde  b. s 848
Bertha (Bartrade)  b. s 720, d. 783
Charlemagne  b. 742, d. 814
Hildegarde  b. s 746
Judith  b. s 782, d. 842
Judith  b. s 840
Louis I The Pious  b. 778, d. 840
Louis II The Stammerer  b. 846, d. 879
Pepin III The Short  b. 714, d. 768
Rotrude  b. s 664, d. 724
[Champagne]
Adeliza  b. 1029, d. 1080
Odo  b. s 1000
[chartres]
Maud  b. a 960, d. c 1015
Odo II  b. s 960
[crepon]
Gunnora (Gunhilda) Of Crepon  b. s 938, d. 1031
[danes]
Estrid  b. s 992
[dunkeld]
Bethoc  b. s 956
Crinan  b. s 954, d. 1045
[envermeu]
[flanders]
Matilda  b. 1036, d. 1083
[France]
Adela  b. s 980
Arnulf  b. s 548, d. 598
Begga Of Brabant  b. s 625
Blithilde  b. s 518
Oda De Savoy  b. s 550
Pepin II Of Heristal  b. s 654, d. 714
St. Arnulf  b. 580, d. 640
[Franks], [franks]
Athildis  b. s 130
Betherus  b. s 212, d. 272
Clodimir IV  b. s 140, d. 166
Clodius III  b. s 230, d. 298
Clodius IV  b. s 339, d. 389
Dagobert  b. s 267, d. 317
Dagobert  b. s 319, d. 379
Farobert  b. s 126, d. 186
Genobald I  b. s 290, d. 350
Hasilda  b. s 140
Hilderic  b. s 193, d. 253
Marcomir  b. s 344, d. 404
Marcomir IV  b. b 101, d. 149
Sunno  b. s 143, d. 213
Walter  b. s 246, d. 306